Networking

Aten Master View Max KVM Switch ACS1216A 16 Port

Used and tested working.  Comes with 16 cables. ATEN ACS1216A Requirements: Console: A VGA, SVGA, or Multisync monitor capable of the highest resolution that you will be using on any computer in the installation A PS/2 mouse A PS/2 keyboard The following equipment must be installed on each computer: A VGA, SVGA or Multisync card A 6-pin mini DIN (PS/2) port Either a 6-pin mini DIN (PS/2) keyboard port, or a 5-pin DIN (AT) keyboard port with adapter   ATEN ACS1216A Features: A single console controls up to 16 computers Daisy chain up To 31 additional units – Control up to 512 computers from a single console Auto-Sensing of station position on daisy chained installations – No need for manual DIP switch setting Front panel LED indicates station position port names automatically reconfigured when station sequence is changed No software required Convenient computer selection via intuitive on screen display (OSD) menus AutoScan feature for monitoring user-selected computers Hot pluggable – Add or remove computers without having to power down the switch Two level password security – Only authorized users view and control the computers – Up to four users plus an administrator – Separate profiles for each Two level logout – Manual and timed Firmware upgrade through flash ROM PS/2 keyboard and mouse emulation – Computers boot even when the console focus is elsewhere Supports PS/2 compatible mice, Microsoft Intellimouse Explorer, Logitech FirstMouse+ Superior video quality – Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1440 Rack mountable in 19″ system rack

ATP Fiber Optic Patchcord Mm 3M GBLC2-D4-03 NEW

BRAND NEW in manufacturer packaging LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Ø2.0mm 3M 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. Compatible with 1000Base-SX, 10Gbase-SR, 10Gbase-LRM and other Multimode SFP modules. Resistant to Electrical Interference: 50/125um fiber core, LSZH Protection Jacket, Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen, Lightweight and Durable. It can meet wide needs of SAN networks and switches, Routers, Media converters, Data center etc. Flexible Wiring: Bending-insensitive Multimode Fiber (BIMMF) allows 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. It provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. Premium Ceramic Ferrule: Low insertion loss, good repeated insertion and removal performance, stable transmission. Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB; Return Loss ≥30dB. Compliance TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL910, CE,

ATP Fiber Optic Patchcord Multimode 3M GBLC2-D4-03

open box,  preowned, never used LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Ø2.0mm 3M 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. Compatible with 1000Base-SX, 10Gbase-SR, 10Gbase-LRM and other Multimode SFP modules. Resistant to Electrical Interference: 50/125um fiber core, LSZH Protection Jacket, Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen, Lightweight and Durable. It can meet wide needs of SAN networks and switches, Routers, Media converters, Data center etc. Flexible Wiring: Bending-insensitive Multimode Fiber (BIMMF) allows 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. It provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. Premium Ceramic Ferrule: Low insertion loss, good repeated insertion and removal performance, stable transmission. Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB; Return Loss ≥30dB. Compliance TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL910, CE,

ATP Fiber Optic Patchcord Multimode OM3 10M GBLC2-D4-10

opened but not unwrapped,  preowned, never used LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Ø2.0mm 33 feet, Fiber Optic Cord 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. Compatible with 1000Base-SX, 10Gbase-SR, 10Gbase-LRM and other Multimode SFP modules. Resistant to Electrical Interference: 50/125um fiber core, LSZH Protection Jacket, Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen, Lightweight and Durable. It can meet wide needs of SAN networks and switches, Routers, Media converters, Data center etc. Flexible Wiring: Bending-insensitive Multimode Fiber (BIMMF) allows 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. It provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. Premium Ceramic Ferrule: Low insertion loss, good repeated insertion and removal performance, stable transmission. Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB; Return Loss ≥30dB. Compliance TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL910, CE,

Belkin Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable 4PR 24AWG, M/M

Brand new in manufacturer packaging A3L980-10-BLK-S CAT6 Ethernet patch cable for connecting to LANs or the Internet Ideal for use with 100-1000BASE-T networks RJ45 plugs with 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal 4 twisted pairs of stranded copper wires prevent crosstalk, 24 AWG UTP stranded copper wires Durable PVC jacket RJ45 plugs with 50-micron gold-plated connectors Molded strain relief suitable for use with 100/1000BASE-T